Username::         Password::          Remember me
Swtich
Author Message
0Connors
Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Points: 5

Points: 5
Post: #1
Swtich
Hi,

You must add the switch on Movie to TV Show and TV Show to Movie on several elements.

Thanks,

Posted from within Movie Premier for Windows 8
01-02-2014, 08:59 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
ShuGrDaddy
Offline
Administrator
*******

Posts: 159
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 0
Points: 222

Points: 222
Post: #2
RE: Swtich
Can you please clarify what you mean by this?

Thank you
01-03-2014, 04:32 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
0Connors
Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Points: 5

Points: 5
Post: #3
RE: Swtich
Hi, many of my TV Show are detected like a Movie so, i must every time switch a TV show in TV show's folder.
01-30-2014, 04:04 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Missionsparta
Offline
Member
***

Posts: 54
Joined: May 2013
Reputation: 0
Points: 86

Points: 86
Post: #4
RE: Swtich
"Drink Ovaltine!"

LMAO. Someone get the decoder ring out!
02-05-2014, 09:12 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
0Connors
Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 7
Joined: Jan 2014
Reputation: 0
Points: 5

Points: 5
Post: #5
RE: Swtich
(02-05-2014, 09:12 PM)Missionsparta Wrote:  "Drink Ovaltine!"

LMAO. Someone get the decoder ring out!

What ?

I'm not English or American, im' french so i'm sorry for my bad English. I try to reformulate my demande :

Sometimes my TV-shows are detected by "Movie premiere" as a films i needed to switch every Tv-shows at a films manualy. And i think, Movie premiere need switch several Tv Shows to films in one shot with an option allowing to select several tv-shows.

Thank you,
02-05-2014, 11:20 PM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply